fbpx

In Michigan, MCL 559.157 requires that the “…books, records, contracts, and financial statements concerning the administration and operation of the condominium” be available for examination by the co-owners at convenient times.  Most condominium documents also contain provisions that require the books and records of a condominium association be made available for inspection by a co-owner.